VFDA Workgroups

 

2017-18 VFDA Committee Sign Up Form

 

2017-18 Committee Chairs

C. Keister Whitt, III, CFSP, By-Laws & Ethics

Robert J. Gallagher, Awards

Richie Boudreau, Convention

Haile L. “Butch” Gatewood, Jr., Convention Credentials

Gerald    L. “Jerry” Andrews, Convention Exhibits

Duffy Ferguson, Disaster Response

C. Keister Whitt, III, CFSP, Endorsements

P. Marty Hagy, Finance

Bobby Gardner ,Jr., Co-Chair,   Richie Boudreau-Co-Chair- Service of Remembrance

Jay McIntyre-Co-Chair,  Larry Spiaggi, Co-Chair-Legislative

Larry Joines, Member Services/Outreach

Larry Spiaggi, CFSP, Nominating

Jay McIntyre, Professional Development

Randolph Hite, Sponsorship

 

2016-2017 CommitteesLast updated 07/11/16

By-Laws & Ethics
Paul Hazelgrove, Chair
C. Keister Whitt, III
Larry Joines
Les Powell, III
Matthew Buscher
Wayne Lovelace
Larry Joines
Haile L. “Butch” Gatewood, Jr.
Larry Spiaggi, CFSP
Michael A. Gony
Wayne Lovelace


Awards
Larry Joines
Executive Committee


Convention
Tony Mullins, Chair

Gerald L. “Jerry” Andrews
Paul Hazelgrove
Haile L. “Butch” Gatewood, Jr.
Robert A. Givens
Megan Gish
Tommy Slusser


Convention Credentials
Haile L. “Butch” Gatewood, Jr., Chair
Michael Rorrer
Karen Hall

Convention Exhibits

Jerry Andrews, Chair
Charlie Rimel
Haile L. “Butch” Gatewood, Jr.
Megan Gish
William J. “Jim” Dunn
Brian Horne

Convention Hospitality
Megan Gish


Disaster Response
Duffy Ferguson, Chair
Larry Spiaggi, CFSP
Jay McIntyre
Matthew Buscher
Megan Gish
Mark Fridley
Jim Dunn

Endorsements
C. Keister Whitt, III, Chair

Larry Spiaggi, CFSP
Robert J. Gallagher
Larry Corey

Finance
Marty Hagy, Chair
Michael A. Gony
Butch Gatewood

Legislative
Larry Spiaggi, CFSP, Chair
Robert M. “Bob” Oman
Jay McIntyre
Robert J. Gallagher
Robert L. Finch, Jr.
Blair H. Nelsen
Jamie Karpa
Paul Hazelgrove
William J. “Jim” Dunn
James Riffe
Larry Joines
John T. Williams, Jr.
Michael H. Doherty, Esquire
Carl Nichols
John Johnson
Mark Fridley

Member Services/Outreach
Megan Gish, Chair
Robert L. Finch
Jay McIntyre
Megan Conner
Dana Sikon

Nominating
Robert J. Gallagher, Chair
Presidents of Districts

Professional Development
Jay McIntyre, Chair
Dan Chapman
Marty White
Charlie Rimel
Megan Gish
Les Powel, III
Michael A. Gony
 
 
 
 Service of Remembrance

 

 

Ted Castle, Chair
Charlie Rimel
Tony Mullins
Marty White
Trey Finch

Sponsorships
Randolph Hite
Megan Gish